Past Executive
Committees

2016-2017
Past Executive Committee
Year  President  Vice President  Secretary  Treasurer 
2016-17 Radhi Gujalapalli  Priya Madhvan  Dr. Gnanendra Sinha  Bharti Kadakia 
2015-16  Radhi Gujalapalli  Priya Madhvan  Sashi Airi  Bharti Kadakia 
2014-15  Padma Reichwald  Priya Madhvan  Indira Govindan  Radhika Gujalapalli 
2013-14  Padma Reichwald  Geeta Chakravarti  Indira Govindan  Radhika Gujalapalli 
2011-13  Dr. Giri Gridharan   Padma Reichwald  Indira Govindan  Chengad Sridhar  
2009-11  Sanjivan Patel  Giri Giridharan  Geeta Chakravarti  Chengad Sridhar 
2008-09  Chengad Sridhar  Sanjivan Patel  Nilohita Reddy  Mysore Gandhi 
2007-08  Chengad Sridhar  Shekhar Gajulapalli  B.R. Ramprasad  Mysore Gandhi 
2006-07  Chengad Sridhar  Lal Motwani  Padma Reichwald  Aiylam Sankaran 
2005-06  Mysore Gandhi  Pama Reichwald  R. Parameswaran  Chengad Sridhar 
2004-05  Mysore Gandhi  Pama Reichwald  Anil Dadheech  Bharat Ashra 
2001-04  Radha Giridharan  Sekhar Gajulapalli  Gananendra Sinha  Mysore Gandhi 
1999-01  B.R. Ramaprasad  Alex Abraham  Mysore Gandhi  Sekhar Gajulapalli 
1997-99  B.R. Ramaprasad  Alex Abraham  Sekhar Gajulapalli  S. Giridharan 
1996-97  Ganga Mukkavilli  Alex Abraham  B.R. Ramaprasad 
1995-96  Ganga Mukkavilli  Radha Giridharan  B.R. Ramaprasad 
1993-95  Mysore Nagaraja  Alex Abraham  Alex Abraham  Chaya Nanjundaiah 
1990-93  Mysore Nagaraja  B.R. Ramaprasad  Alex Abraham  Ganga Mukkavilli 
1989-90  Mysore Nagaraja  Rao Andovolu  T.V. Seshan  Ganga Mukkavilli 
1987-89  Dama Venkaiah  Mysore Nagaraja  Ganga Mukkavilli  Ramaiah Chimiri 
1986-87  Dama Venkaiah  Mysore Nagaraja  Lalitha Sharma  Ram Manchi 
1985-86  Krishna Vempaty  Dama Venkaiah  Lalitha Sharma  Ram Manchi 
1984-85  S. Chandra Sekhar  Anand Sastry  Lakshmy Raman  P.Ramabhadran 
1983-84  Satya Viswanath  Lal Motwani  Janaki Narasimhan  T. S. Venkataraman 
1982-83  Padma Reichwald  Satya Viswanath  Lakshmy Raman  T. S. Venkataraman 
1981-82  Kiron Moy Das  Satya Viswanath  Janaki Sengupta  Prabir Roy 
1980-81  Perikulam Ramanathan  Satya Viswanath  Shirley Johnson  Varughese Chandy 
1979-80  Jagat Motwani  Rajam Ramanathan  Kantha Sundaram  Prabir Roy 
1978-79  Uma Mysorekar  Uma Ananthanarayana  Manjanatha Singapura  D.J. Shere 
1977-78  Perikulam Ramanathan  Uma Mysorekar  Manjanatha Singapura  D.J. Shere 
1976-77  P. Narasimhan  Uma Parameswaran  Rajam Ramanathan  Bharati Venugopal 
1975-77  S. Chandra Sekhar  Ved Kawatra  P. Narasimhan  Padma Anantaraman 
1974-75  Radha Narasimhan  Malat Krishanan  Padma Anantaraman 
1973-74  Radha Narasimhan  V.Alagappan /L.Sharma  V.Parthasarathy 
1972-73  M.Chidambaram  Radha Sankaran  S.Balasubramaniam 
1971-72  S.Umasankar  M.Chidambaram